FOXBOROUGH QUARRY 2 MAN 11 May 2008

Sudbury MCC Ltd.

FOXBOROUGH QUARRY BOWERS 2 MAN ENDURO. 11 th MAY 2008

No

Name

Class

Laps

Total

Penalties

Total

Special Test

position

1

D ROSE

Champ

23

43

1 2/6

41 4/6

 

5th

61

T ROSE

Champ

20

2

A RANSON

Champ

22

43

2

41

 

6th

62

J FOWLER

Champ

21

3

S REVETT

Champ

23

44

2 1/6

41 5/6

 

4th

63

M RIDGE

Champ

21

4

P CLARK

Champ

22

44

1/5/6

42 1/6

 

3rd

64

C NUNN

Champ

22

5

S MASON

Champ

24

46

2 2/6

43 4/6

 

1st

65

A MASON

Champ

22

133

C HOCKEY

Champ

23

45

2 2/6

42 4/6

 

2 nd

134

G HOCKEY

Champ

22

8

B WHITING

Exp

22

43

2 1/6

40 5/6

 

1st

68

S FINCH

Exp

21

9

P BELTON

Exp

20

42

2 1/6

39 5/6

5.37

3rd

69

R WALTERS

Exp

22

10

G LAZZARI

Exp

21

42

1 5/6

40 1/6

 

2nd

70

C WALKER

Exp

21

12

G EASTALL

Exp

16

29

0

29

 

12th

72

D EASTALL

Exp

13

13

M TEAGER

Exp

23

41

2 5/6

38 1/6

 

10th

73

R EVANS

Exp

18

14

J GREEN

Exp

20

42

2 2/6

39 4/6

5.27

5th

74

G WOMACK

Exp

22

15

P ROPER

Exp

20

41

1 2/6

39 4/6

5.31

6th

75

A AIM

Exp

21

16

D PARKER

Exp

19

39

3/6

38 3/6

 

9th

76

G MAYES

Exp

20

51

M WALLER

Exp

20

41

2

39

 

8th

111

D ROPER

Exp

21

125

T FORD

Exp

19

41

1 4/6

39 2/6

 

7th

126

J MAIR

Exp

22

129

J FREEMAN

Exp

20

40

1/6

39 5/6

6.18

4th

130

K SPRINGHAM

Exp

20

137

L RAMPTON

Exp

26

34

0

34

 

11th

138

G ROBERTSON

Exp

8

6

M KING

Club

14

32

2 5/6

39 1/6

 

3rd

66

A PARR

Club

18

7

R ROOKYARD

Club

20

39

5/6

38 1/6

 

7th

67

J BISHOP

Club

19

11

S WILLIAMS

Club

20

37

1 2/6

35 4/6

 

18th

71

S EGGLESTONE

Club

17

17

J Smith

Club

16

29

1 4/6

27 2/6

 

36 th

77

G Smith

Clulb

13

 

 

18

S Manning

Club

18

38

1 5/6

36 1/6

 

16 th

78

M Lawry

Club

20

 

 

 

19

P Ranson

Club

16

33

2/6

32 4/6

 

28 th

79

N Sargent

Club

17

 

 

 

20

P Webb

Club

19

37

1 3/6

35 3/6

 

19 th

80

J Nicholson

Club

18

 

 

 

21

C Roper

Club

22

38

3 1/6

34 5/6

 

22 nd

81

R Blackman

Club

16

 

 

 

22

S Clark

Club

12

26

0

26

 

38 th

82

J Hart

Club

14

 

 

 

23

K Mole

Club

18

37

1 1/6

35 5/6

6.35

17th

83

D Watts

Club

19

 

 

 

24

R Archer

Club

18

37

1 4/6

35 2/6

 

20 th

84

D Mantell

Club

19

 

 

 

25

M Wyatt

Club

20

39

1 5/6

37 1/6

5.39

10 th

85

R Bensley

Club

19

 

 

 

26

C Groucutt

Club

13

20

5/6

19 1/6

 

41 st

86

K Lyon

Club

7

 

 

 

27

E Perry

Club

16

27

1/6

26 5/6

 

37th

87

B Southerland

Club

11

 

 

 

28

S Morley

Club

37

37

2 3/6

34 3/6

 

25 th

88

T Scott

Club

 

 

 

 

29

R Rhodes

Club

20

39

0

39

 

5 th

89

N Ross

Club

19

 

 

 

30

K Palmer

Club

21

41

4/6

40 2/6

 

1 st

90

T Palmer

Club

20

 

 

 

31

S Youngs

Club

19

38

1 3/6

36 3/6

 

14 th

91

D Parker

Club

19

 

 

 

32

M Plowman

Club

18

38

1 2/6

36 4/6

 

13 th

92

A Richardson

Club

20

 

 

 

33

D Curry

Club

8

24

0

24

 

40 th

93

A Pinkus

Club

16

 

 

 

34

B Martin

Club

17

33

4/6

32 2/6

 

29 th

94

M Smith

Club

16

 

 

 

35

K Preist

Club

16

31

0

31

 

32 nd

95

M Palmer

Club

15

 

 

 

36

P Baltrop

Club

18

35

1

34

 

26th

96

P Baltrop

Club

17

 

 

 

37

C Stevens

Club

20

39

4/6

38 2/6

 

6th

97

D Stevens

Club

19

 

 

 

38

J Davis

Club

21

39

1 3/6

37 3/6

 

9th

98

A Goulay

Club

18

 

 

 

39

D Webb

Club

20

38

1 1/6

36 5/6

 

12 th

99

K Webb

Club

18

 

 

 

40

L Hodgkinson

Club

19

35

1/6

34 5/6

 

23 rd

100

G Lauri

Club

16

 

 

 

41

G Potter

Club

16

32

2 4/6

29 2/6

 

34 th

101

M Hockney

Club

16

 

 

 

42

A Coppen

Club

19

37

2 1/6

34 5/6

 

24 th

102

M Burgess

Club

18

 

 

 

43

T Largent

Club

16

32

4/6

31 2/6

 

31 st

103

K Porter

Club

16

 

 

 

44

M Murfit

Club

20

39

1 1/6

37 5/6

 

8 th

104

S Green

Club

19

 

 

 

45

M Sharp

Club

19

36

4/6

35 2/6

 

21 st

105

M Greenaway

Club

17

 

 

 

46

R Clark

Club

14

28

2 3/6

25 3/6

 

39 th

106

G Muff

Club

14

 

 

 

47

J Turner

Club

15

31

5/6

30 1/6

 

33 rd

107

D Piper

Club

16

 

 

 

48

D Suckling

Club

25

40

1/6

39 5/6

 

2 nd

108

G Barefield

Club

15

 

 

 

49

D Wilson

Club

20

40

4/6

39 2/6

 

4 th

109

G Sadler

Club

20

 

 

 

50

A Horn

Club

20

36

1/6

35 5/6

6.19

17 th

110

S Green

Club

16

 

 

 

52

R Tuck

Club

16

34

2/6

33 4/6

 

28 th

112

M Engledew

Club

18

 

 

 

121

F Parkinson

Club

14

28

0

28

 

35 th

122

K Hull

Club

14

 

 

 

123

C Armes

Club

16

34

1/6

33 5/6

 

27 th

124

P Bush

Club

18

 

 

 

127

C Foster

Club

20

37

4/6

36 2/6

 

15 th

128

M Smith

Club

17

 

 

 

131

D Gooch

Club

19

39

1 5/6

37 1/6

7.01

11 th

132

L Warr

Club

20

 

 

 

135

J Hockey

Club

18

35

3 3/6

31 3/6

 

30th

136

V Jolly

Club

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Class

Laps

Total

Penalties

Total

Special Test

position

53

L Haylock

Sport

12

30

1 1/6

 

28 5/6

 

5th

113

R Hill

Sport

18

54

M Burke

Sport

31

31

0

31

9.06

3rd

 

 

 

 

55

C Horn

Sport

11

29

2

27

 

6th

115

A Gill

Sport

18

56

C Copping

Sport

16

32

0

32

 

1st

116

A Dow

Sport

16

57

A Gordon

Sport

0

11

0

11

 

8 th

117

C Winning

Sport

11

58

S Fenwich

Sport

18

32

1

31

6.16

2nd

118

M Fenwich

Sport

14

59

C Bell

Sport

14

31

1

30

 

4 th

119

D Harden

Sport

17

60

S Dart

Sport

15

27

4/6

26 2/6

 

7 th

120

P Stonebridge

Sport

12

139

 

Club

3

3